Image not found
<
Vidyut Soudha, Vijayawada. Mobile/Intercom/Land line No.
APTRANSCO Management
S.No. Name Designation Intercom No. LandLine
(0866)
Email
1 Dr. Srikant Nagulapalli I.A.S   Chairman and Managing Director 3666 2429201 drsrikant.nagulapalli@aptransco.co.in
  P.V. Ranga Rao PS to CMD 3667, 3668 2454540, 2429202(FAX)
2 Sri. K.Sreedhar Reddy Joint Managing Director 3646 2429203 sreedharreddy.k@aptransco.co.in
  V.Suresh Kumar PS to JMD 3647 2454520, 2429204 (FAX)
  A.S.V.Ramana Kumar PS  3648
3 Sri. K.Venkateswara Rao, IPS Joint Managing Director/Vigilance&Security 3636 2429205, 2429211 venkateswararao.karri@aptransco.co.in
    PS to JMD 3637, 3638 2454550, 2429206(FAX)
4 K. Praveen Kumar Director/Grid,Transmission & Management 3616 2429209 praveenkumar.kukkala@aptransco.co.in
  R.Chandeswara Rao PS to Director 3617, 3618 2454530, 2429210(FAX)
5 Dr.K. Muthupandian Director/Finance 3626 2429207 muthupandian.k@aptransco.co.in
    PS to Director 3627, 3628 2454501, 2429208(FAX)
Main Building
GROUND FLOOR :
  SARVA SRI/SMT/KUM            
S.No. Name Designation Mobile Intercom No. LandLine
(0866)
Email E_Office_id
CHIEF ENGINEER/TRANSMISSION  OFFICE
1 K.Surendra Babu Chief Engineer/Transmission(FAC) 9440811106 2011 2429230
2   CE/Transmission peshi   2014 2429230
3 DEE/Tech 2013  
4 D.Sahitya AEE/Tech., 8333993049 2037  
TRANSMISSION
5 Superintending Engineer/Transmission 2012  
6 G.Janardhana Reddy Executive Engineer/Transformers                          (PTR management, Scrap disposal, Others)
9490153114 2024  
7 R.V.S.G. Someswara Rao DEE-1/Transformers 8500114166 2025  
8 Sk.Abdul Khadar DEE-2/Transformers 9440679396 2026  
9 M.Surya Padmavathi DEE-3/Transformers 9490153144 2704  
10   DEE-4/Transformers   2022  
11   Executive Engineer /Substations                           (Equipment management, Stores, Others)    2019      
12 V. Ramesh DEE-1/SS 9490153140 2021  
13 M.Sasikala DEE-3/SS 9490153142 2023  
14 M. Prathyusha Priyadarsini DEE-4/SS 9490153143 2020  
15   Executive Engineer/Lines,Court Cases & Vehicles   2015  
16 Ch. Sanghamitra Ambedkar DEE/Lines 9494094610 2016  
17 AEE Lines 2043  
18 Y.V.Sudheer Varma DEE/Legal 9494084972 2817  
19 P.Chinna Devi AEE/Vehicle Cell 9490611982 2017  
PROCUREMENT
20 S.V.V. Prasada Rao Superintending Engineer / Procurement 9440907395 2034  
21 M. Vedavyasa Rao Executive Engineer / Procurement - 1                (PTRs, Others)  9490153115 2031  
22 P. Padmaja DEE-1/EE-1/Procurement 9491045249 2041  
23 P. Hemalatha DEE-2/EE-1/Procurement 9440619486 2040  
24 V. Haritha DEE-3/EE-1/Procurement 9490153128 2032  
25 T.Haritha AEE/ Procurement 9989299109 2085  
26 Y. Anantha Srinivas Executive Engineer / Procurement - 2               (SS equipment, Others)                   9490153134 2208  
27 S.Ramadevi DEE-1/EE-2/Procurement 8332959990 2206  
28 A. Jessica Rajeswari DEE-2/EE-2/Procurement 9490153086 2205  
29 Executive Engineer / Procurement - 3                   (Line material, Cables, Others)                2042  
30 A. Asha Rani DEE-1/EE-3/Procurement 9494096051 2038  
31 D. Nithyanandam DEE-2/EE-3/Procurement 9490153141 2044  
32 K.Ramesh DEE-3/EE-3/Procurement 9490153123 2706  
33 S.Venkateswarlu DEE/VR 9491067458 2137  
34 Executive Engineer / Procurement - 4                   (Telecom, IT equipment, IT software, Others)  2239  
35 B.Ravi Babu DEE/Procurement (Telecom) 9494094659 2207  
36 DEE/Enquiries 2227  
37 Ch.N.R.Kanaka Lakshmi PO/Enquires 8333997707 2027  
38   Staff   2036, 2037      
CIVIL
39 Executive Engineer/Civil   (Office buildings,      SS buildings, yard maintenance, Others)    2284  
40 M.Venu Gopal DEE/Civil 9490154037 2294  
41   AEE/Civil   2289      
CHIEF ENGINEER / CONSTRUCTION
1 S.Sreeramulu Chief Engineer / Construction 9440811123 2066 2429232
2 T.V.V.D.V.Prasad DEE/Tech/Peshi 9494096736 2068 2429232
3 C.Krishnaveni JPO 9912838893 2069  
400KV & LI
4 D.Praveen Maurice Superintending Engineer/400KV 9440907401 2070  
5   Executive Engineer-1 (400 KV & LI)   2077  
6 V.Vijaya Sowjanya DEE-1/EE-1/400KV 9440618391 2076  
7 S. Koteswara Rao DEE-2/EE-1/400KV 9494096591 2075  
8 V. Narendra Babu DEE-3/EE-1/400KV 9440619093 2028  
9 V. Bhargavi AEE/400 KV Construction 9494097049 2084  
10 Executive Engineer-2 (400 KV & LI) 2079  
11 P. Anantha Sowmya DEE-1/EE-2/400KV 9440618375 2074  
12 B. Sri Lakshmi DEE-2/EE-2/400KV 9494096414 2081  
13 A.M.Venugoapala Swamy DEE-3/EE-2/400KV 9494096752 2080  
14 Ch.Hari Krishna  AEE/400 KV 9494096623 2087      
15 B.Srinivas Executive Engineer-3 (400 KV & LI) 9490153111 2071  
16 B. Madhu Babu DEE-2/EE-3/400KV 9490153083 2073  
17 M. Lakshmi Anuradha DEE-3/EE-3/400KV 9494096695 2078  
18 D.V. Rami Reddy AEE/400 KV Construction 9494096416 2072  
19 AEE/SAS 2705  
20 AEE/SAS 2705  
21   Staff/400 KV Construction   2029      
220-132 KV
22 V.D.B.Srinivas Rao Superintending Engineer / 220-132 kv 9440907264 2045  
23 2063  
24 K.Saritha AEE/EE-2/Const 9440100299 2057  
25 P.Siva Reddy AEE/EE-3/Const 9494080031 2055  
26 G.S.N. Malleswara Rao Executive Engineer-1 (220 KV & 132 KV) 9490153079 2046  
27 M.Kiran DEE-1/EE-1/Const 9490154705 2050  
28 DEE-2/EE-1/Const 2047  
29 M.Kiran DEE-3/EE-1/Const 9490154705 2053  
30 V.Sreedhar DEE-4/EE-1/Const 7382296887 2051  
31 S.Sreenivasulu DEE-5/EE-1/Const 9491045346 2049  
32 P.Pujitha AEE/EE-1/Const 9494075581 2058      
33 Executive Engineer-2 (220 KV & 132 KV) 2221  
34 K.Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy DEE/CRDA 7382296869 2243   K.Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy
35 K.Nagendra Sarma DEE/Schemes 9490153093 2237  
36   Executive Engineer-3 (220 KV & 132 KV)   2052  
37 K.Satyanarayana DEE-1/EE-3/Const 9490153095 2054   K.Satyanarayana
38 S.Venkateswari DEE-2/EE-3/Const 9494096251 2048  
39 P.V.Ramana Rao DEE-3/EE-3/Const 9491030732 2090  
40 K.Naga Prasad DEE-4/EE-3/Const 9491045380 2056  
41 K.Srinivasa Rao Executive Engineer-4 (220 KV & 132 KV) 8330938593 2030  
42 J.Raghu Kumar Chowdary DEE-1 9494096298 2060  
43 S.Lakshmidhar DEE-2 9490153130 2061  
44 K.Srinivasa Rao DEE-3 9440679423 2059   K.Srinivasa Rao
45 B.Srinivasa Rao DEE-4 9440679376 2062  
CIVIL
46 M.Venakata Subbaiah  Executive Engineer/Civil 9440811013 2283  
47 T.R.Srinivasa Reddy DEE-1/Civil 9491067452 2281  
48   DEE-2/Civil   2282  
49 B.Isac Sampath Kumar DEE-3/Civil 9490153603 2291  
CE/Power Systems Planning & Designs
1 P. Murali Krishna (FAC) Chief Engineer / Power Systems,Planning & Designs 9440811103 2211 2429242
2   Peshi   2212 2429223  
Planning
3 P. Murali Krishna Superintending Engineer/Planning & Commercial 9440811103 2089  
4 S. Appa Rao Executive Engineer / Transmission Planning 1
(400KV, 220KV) 
9440684531 2092  
5 J.Rama Rao DEE-I/Transmission Planning 1  9490153100 2094  
6 S.Santosh Kumar DEE-II/Transmission Planning 1  9490153101 2091  
7 Executive Engineer / Transmission Planning 2
(132KV)
2093  
8 G.Jaikar Rai DEE-I/Transmission Planning 2 9494096154 2095  
9 N.Sunitha DEE-II/Transmission Planning 2 9440679464 2701  
10 O.V.J.Raja Executive Engineer/ Commercial
(Bulk Load, Connectivity, OA)
9491045419 2132  
11 K.Ramesh DEE/Bulk Loads 8333993042 2138  
12 S. Jaya DEE/Connectivity 8331007664 2123  
13 J. Raghaveni AEE/Bulk Loads 9440679661 2823  
14 M.Anusha AEE/OA 7382296926 2135  
15 P.Jyostna Rani Executive Engineer/Regulatory Affairs 7382296925 2126  
16 BH Surya Narayana Rao DEE/RAC & Reforms 9440908520 2127  
17   AEE/RAC & Reforms   2135  
18 EE/Desg 2064  
19 DEE-1/Desg 2065  
20 DEE-2/Desg 2082  
21 AEE/Desg 9494096094 2932  
22 EE/Civil/Desg 2279  
23 DEE-1/Civil 2290  
24 DEE-2/Civil 2280  
25 AEE/Civil 2292  
Power Systems
26 P. Murali Krishna Superintending Engineer/Power Systems 9440811103 2210  
27 T. V. Nageswara Rao EE/Systems Protection & PSCC 9440817602 2219  
28 M.Kishore Babu DEE-I/System Protection 9440679365 2216  
29   DEE-II/System Protection 7382296879 2215  
30   DEE-III/System Protection   2226  
31 M. Venu Madhavi AEE/System Protection 9491049373 2217  
32 A. Hemalatha AEE/System Protection   2941  
33 K.Srikanth Reddy AEE/System Protection 7989021711 2209  
34   EE/ System Studies 1 (400KV, 220 KV)  9440619978 2214  
35 M.Srinivasa Rajesh DEE-I/SS 7382296879 2222  
36   AEE 9490551510 2220  
37   AEE   2218  
38   DEE-IV/SS 9491067097 2231      
39   EE/ System Studies 2 (132 KV)    2242  
40 B. Jessie Paraneetha DEE-1/System Studies 2 9440679421 2224  
41 K. Vamsi Krishna DEE-2/System Studies 2 9491045270 2230  
42 DEE-3/System Studies 2 2223  
43 K. Sudarshan Babu DEE-4/System Studies 2 9494096094 2229  
44 EE/MRT 2240  
45 DEE/MRT 2238  
CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER / HR OFFICE
1 G.Raja Babu Chief General Manager / HR 9490156622 2111 2429247
2 N.V.Sudarsandhar DEE/Tech/Peshi 9440668860 2115, 2850  
3   Personnnel Officer (Liasion)   2107      
4   General Manager / HR   2114    
5 N.Puroshotham DGM / HR Planning
(Manpower planning, Transco journal, library, Others)
9440679654 2116  
6 Ravi Arji DEE/MPP 9491049350 2117  
7 J. Naga Sowjanya AEE/MPP 9440679661 2118  
8 J. Durga Aparajitha SO 7702748505 2102    
9 P.R.Saran DGM / Discipline 9490153125 2119  
10 M.V.Krishna Rao DEE-1/DC 9440679388 2120  
11 B.Anil Kumar DEE-2/DC 9491066573 2121  
12 B.Suneel Dutt AEE/DC 8333979872 2122  
13 N.Puroshotham DGM / Training  (I/C)
(Content, Programming, Selection, Evaluation, Others)
9490153122 2246  
14 Y.V.V.Siva Rao DEE/Training - 1 9491063453 2125  
15   DEE/Training - 2   2229      
16 K.Seetha Mahalakshmi Deputy Secretary (FAC) 9491048861 2112      
17 K.Seetha Mahalakshmi Assistant Secretary HR
(Technical Establishment: Seniority,
Promotions, Others)
9491048861 2140  
18 M.Saibaba Personnnel Officer (R & D) 7382938797 2105  
19 M.Haribabu Personnnel Officer /Regulizations 8333993050 2103  
20 Personnel Officer /ES  
21 M.Haribabu (FAC) Personnnel Officer (ES-I)  8333993050 2101      
22 R.Sridhar Rao Personnnel Officer (ES-II) 7382197596 2108      
23 M.Kalpana Personnel Officer/Panels 9290143004 2110      
24   JPO(Engg Ser-I)   2106      
25   JPO(Engg Ser-II)   2822      
26 M.Saibaba ( FAC ) Personnel Officer/AAR&Property Return 7382938797 2109      
27   JPO(Panels)   2826      
28   JPO/DS Peshi   2104      
29   Staff, O/o.CGM/HRD    2113      
CHIEF ENGINEER/TELECOM OFFICE
1 G. Raja Babu Chief Engineer /Telecom 9490156622 2188 2429244
2   DEE/TECH ,O/o.CE/Telecom   2190 2429244
3 N.Priyanka AEE-T/Telecom ,O/o.CE/Telecom 8332949383 2191  
4 B.Vijay Kumar EE/Telecom 1 8985383976 2189  
5 S.Mohan Rao EE/Telecom 2 9440817693 2195  
6 E.Chandru Naik EE/Telecom 3 8330938590 2194  
7 R.Ramesh AEE/Telecom/V.S. - I 8331010349 2193  
8 S.Manasa AEE/Telecom/V.S. - II 7382197569 2192  
9 K.Mahalakshmi PO/Telecom   2196  
10   Staff, O/o.CE/Telecom    2198    
CHIEF ENGINEER/CIVIL OFFICE
1 V.Narsimha Kumar Chief Engineer /Civil(I/c) 9440811022 2288 2429243
2   Peshi, O/o CE/Civil   2287 2429243  
3 D. Naga Raja Rao DEE/TECH 9490154032 2295  
4 P.Narasimha Rao EE/Civil/C & M 9440811012 2931  
5 A.Suresh Babu DEE/Civil/C&M/SD-1 8074679369 2286  
6 K.Srinivas DEE/Civil/C & M/SD-2 9493124508 2296  
7 K. Joshna Kiran AEE/Civil/C&M/SD-1 9491063452 2297  
8 D.Vidyavathi AEE/Civil/C&M/SD-2 8500436148 2293  
9 A.Ravi Kiran DEE/Civil/Survey/SD 9490610565 3235  
10 K.Anil Kumar AEE/Civil/Survey/SD 9490153071 3235  
12 DEE/Building Maintainence  
13 Mohammad Irfan  AEE/Electrical/C & M 9399396396 3236  
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY OFFICE
1 Y.V. Satya Bhaskar Additional Secretary 8331098809 2299 2429241  
2   Peshi   2298 2429241  
3 R.Neeraja Dy.Secretary  9440679560 2933  
4 K. Naga Malleswara Rao Tahsildar & Estate Wing 9494080753 2263      
5 D. Sreedevi Assistant Secretary 1  9491030814 2259  
6   Assistant Secretary 2   2261      
7 B.Aruna PO/Regulations 9491039931 2256  
8 Y.Venkata Swami PO/Loans / Protocol 8978119152 2257, 3549  
9 N.Venkata Lakshmi PO/Medical 9491063318 2258  
10 V.Sree Ram Kumar PO/Legal 9299250999 2262      
11   Staff/Legal   2260      
12   PO/IR   2264      
13   JPO/Medical   2265      
14 K.Jaya Sree PO/Establishment 9491066597 2275  
15 N.C.Jyothi Sri JPO/ESTT 9618261028 2268  
16   Staff/Esst.   2269      
17 B.Jyothi Nirmala Kumari PO/Pensions 8331093996 2274  
18 M. Rama Chandra Rao JPO/Pensions, Bifurcation 9666555527    
FA & CCA OFFICE
1 P.V.Subba Raju FA&CCA (I/c) 8330938606 2177 2429246
2   FA&CCA Peshi   2174, 2820 2429246  
EXPENDITURE
3 P.V.Subba Raju DY CCA Expenditure
(HR bills, Work bills, HR benefits,Budgeting) 
9490611953 2812  
4 V.D. Sarveswara Rao SAO / Pay Office (Transco HR, SLDC accounts) 9490611951 2827, 2149  
5 K. Firoz Khan AAO/OB, AO/CPR(FAC) 9440679838 2180  
6 S. Janardhana Rao JAO/Receipts 9491844518 2819  
7 V. Seshu Kumar JAO/Cash 7382626360 2159  
8 K.Satyanarayana AAO/Cash 9491061146 2180  
9   JAO   2160  
10   AO/Other Bills & Pensions   2150      
11   JAO/OB   2818      
12   Staff O/o.Pay officer   2821      
13   Staff O/o.Pay officer   2826, 2828      
14 V.Pattabhi Rama Rao SAO / Payments Work Bills 9440815038 2165  
15   AO/pay & Accounts/400Kv Bills   2166      
16 N Krupa Joshi AAO/Pay & Accounts 9491063001 2167  
17 D.P.Venkat Ramana JAO/Payments Work Bills 9440815179 2167  
18   Staff   2168      
19 V.Haranadha Babu SAO / Pension
(Pension, Trusts, EPF/GPF) 
9494101168 2169  
20   AO/GPF,EPF & TRUSTS   2170      
21   JAO   2171  
22 M. Shyam Sunder JAO 9963216045 2172      
23 K.V.S.Murthy SAO / Budget (Budget, Balance sheet, costing) 8331099396 2145      
24 K.V.S.S.Ravi Sankar AO/Budget & Balance sheet 9491398719 2146  
25 S.T.G.Rambabu AAO/Budget & Balance sheet 9491039935 2147  
26 M.Sri Aparna, JAO/Budget   2147  
27   JAO/Balance Sheet   2148      
28   JAO/Balance Sheet   2148      
REVENUE
29 V.Haranadha Babu DY CCA Revenue
(Revenue, Funds, Audit)I/c
8330938606 2175  
30   SAO / Revenue
(Transmission charges, other revenue)
  2161  
31   AO/Tr & SLDC   2162      
32 K. Mallikarjuna Rao JAO/Tr & SLDC 9492424056 2163  
33 J.Sashi Kala Jr. Asst. / Staff 9985722325 2164      
34 A.S.R. Murthy SAO / Fund (Loans, Banking & Resources) 9490611950 2141 2429240    
35   AO/B & R,Loans 9440679776 2142  
36 P.Srinivas Rao AAO/B & R,Loans 8500264002 2142      
37   JAO/B & R,Loans   2143      
38 P.V.S.P.Rama Rao Sr. Asst., 9866828387 2143      
39   Staff/B & R,Loans   2156      
40 M.V.Muralidhar SAO / Audit
(Audits - external / internal / stores / procurements)
9490153132 2152  
41   AO/AUDIT   2153      
42 N.Malleswari AO/STORES 9949635652 2179  
43 Ch. Ashok AAO/AUDIT & TENDERS 9908732468 2154  
44   JAO/Audit & TA Staff   2155      
45 M. Sravanthi JAO/Stores, Staff 9177286990 2158  
46 AUDIT WING     2852      
QUALITY CONTROL&QUALITY ASSURANCE OFFICE
1   Executive Engineer/Quality Assurance   2901  
2 Sk. Beebi Ayesha AEE/Tech 9491074195    
3 O. Hari Prasad DEE - 1/QC 7382296897 2902  
4 Md.Nasiruddin Mahammad DEE - 2/QC 9440810906 2906  
5 Y.Umasankara Prasad DEE - 3/QC 9491067097 2904  
6 G.Uma Shankar DEE - 4/QC 8333993044    
7 B.Koti Nagulu Babu DEE/QA 9490257479 2903  
8 K.Ramakrishna Reddy DEE/ Material Inspection 9182089163 2908  
9 G.Rambabu EE/Civil/QC 9490153064 2905  
10 D.V.Ramana Rao DEE/Civil/QC 9440619518 2907  
VIGILANCE OFFICE
1   Executive Engineer/Technical   2912 2429227
2 N.Srinivas DEE-I/tech 9491045269 2913  
3 M.Yogesh DEE-II/tech 7382634579 2914  
4 D.Sreenivasa Rao DEE-I/MRT/Vigilance 9491045271 2916  
5   DEE-II/MRT/Vigilance   2915  
6 A.Chenchu Ramaiah H>C. 9866978753  
6 T.Venkateswara Rao DEE-III/MRT/Vigilance 8333993043 2919      
7 M.Ramya Satya AEE-I/Vigilance 9491063473 2918  
8 S.Nagaraju AEE-II/Vigilance 9491074166 2917  
VIGILANCE & SECURITY OFFICE
1 S.M.K.Ismail Deputy Superintendent Police 9491048957 2099 2429239
2 L.Appala Naidu CI-I/Vigilance 8331096896 2707      
3 Y.Sreenivasulu CI-II/Vigilance 9502071949 2708      
4 G.Ajay Kumar S.I. - 1 9492668341 2184      
5 K.Sujan Kumar S.I. - 2 8333008009 2185      
6   PESHI  DSP/Vigilance & Security   2098      
7 V.Prasanna PO/Vigilance 9948627749 2703    
8   Staff/PO/Vigilance   2814      
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS
1 A.Chandra sekhara Reddy EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR /
CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS
9440811118 2244 2429236
2 Peshi,O/o ED/Corporate Communications   2245      
3   PO/ RTI   2241      
4   DEE-1/ECC        
5 P.Basheer AM (CC) 9490493013 2250  
Company Secretary
1 M. Karunakar Reddy Company Secretary 9951827875 2266      
2   Peshi/Company Secretary   2267      
LEGAL ADVISOR
1 P. Shiva Rao Legal Advisor/APTRANSCO 9440577028 2934      
APPFCL
1 M. Ramana Reddy AO/APPFCL 8897493344 2941 2429226  
CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER / FINANCE OFFICE
1 V.BalaSubramanyam Chief General Manager/Finance 9440816305 2144 2429245 V.BalaSubramanyam
2   Chief General Manager/Finance Peshi   2181      
APPCC (PP&S)/APSPDCL
3 K. Venkateswarlu GM / APSPDCL 8332999177 2803    
4 R.M.M. Baig DGM - PP&S/APSPDCL 9440811743 2811    
5 K. Srinivasa Reddy AAO 7013730238      
6 P. Madhu Mohan Prasad AAO 9491924536      
7 V. Anusha JAO 9052442563 2807    
8 P. Siva Jyothi Sub Engineer 8074264562 2810    
9 B.V.Nirmala JAO 8985747998 2808    
10 B.N. Venkateswara Rao Sr. Asst. 8500789041 2809    
11 K. Padma  JAO 9381859880 2341    
12 K. Parimala Sr. Asst. 9908329749      
APPCC (PP&S)/APEPDCL
13 K. Balaji GM / APEPDCL 9490612639 2344      
14 N.V. Ramana Murthy DGM - PP&S/APEPDCL 9491030711        
15 M. Sudarsan Rao AO 9440907275 2805      
16 E. Srinivasu AAO 7013509422 2804      
17 K. Umamaheswara Rao AAO 7382299924 2806      
18 K.S.N.V. Rambabu AAO 9492970795        
19 K. Pallavi JAO 9491792637        
20 V. Kalpana JAO 9701002759        
21 B. Babitha Sr. Asst. 9052640333 2342      
APPCC (Coordination)
22 M.V. Siva Prasada Rao GM / Coordination  9440816304 2813  
23 K. Suvarchala Devi DGM / Coordination
(Consolidation, Reporting, Others) 
7382943989 2801  
24 G.Naga Srinivas AAO/Loans 7330938199 2815      
25 N.Venu Madhav AAO/B&R 8330938793 2802      
26 P. Sri Lakshmi JAO 8019713646 2348      
27 B. Srinivasa Rao Internal Audit 9989194249 2343      
28   AG AUDIT/APPCC   2347      
CHIEF IT & DATA OFFICER (CIDO) OFFICE
1 CH.V.S. SUBBA RAO Chief IT & Data Officer (CIDO) 9440811114 2088 2429233
2 Peshi 2097 2429233
Dy Chief and IT Data Officer
3 B. GANAPATHI RAO Dy Chief IT & Data Officer
(Data, ERP, IT Applications,
Infrastructure Security) I/C
9440907301 2249  
4 S.APPA RAO Asst. CIDO /IT Applications 9440684531 2253  
5 P. VIJAYA KUMAR DEE 7382943988 2252  
6 M.VENKATESWARLU DEE 8331098996 2235  
7 K. SURESH AEE 9963792894 2310  
8 A. RAVITEJA AEE 9985599498 2320  
9   Asst. CIDO /INFRASTRUCTURE    2249  
10 P.L.N. MURTHY DEE 9490610563 2285  
11   DEE 7382296933 2816  
12 V. HARI PRASAD AEE 9885912347 2314  
13 P.  LAKSHMI SOWMYA AEE 9642112147 2236  
14 V. SRIDHAR REDDY Asst. CIDO /ERP 9490153124 2248  
15   DEE 9440619510 2909      
16 Ch. SAMANTHA KUMAR
DEE 8500200131 2316  
17   DEE   2317  
18 T. CHANDRA MOULI
DEE 8500200130 2318  
19 P. SANTOSH KUMAR
DEE 8333979864 2319  
20 V. LEELA RANI
PERSONNEL OFFICER 8500200153 2274  
21 U. KRISHNA
AEE 9948996000 2321  
22 S. VARALAXMI
JAO 8500200141 2183  
23 Ts. SUNILA
JAO 8500200162 2182  
24   Asst. CIDO/SECURITY   2909  
25   DEE/APDRP   2910  
26 A. VAMSI KRISHNA CHAITANYA AEE 8500200165 2322  
27 K. SRI KAMESWARA DEV Asst. CIDO/ DATA ANALYSIS 8500200106 2228  
28   DEE   2254      
29 AEE 2315  
30 M. HARIPRIYA Asst. CIDO/DATA STANDARDS and VISUALISATION 9490610564 2247  
31 E. LAVANYA DEE 7382634581 2312  
32 AEE  
33 AEE 2324  
34 AEE  
35 AEE 2375  
36 AEE  
37 AEE  
GM / Coordination
38 K.Padmaja GM / Coordination 9440907394 2114  
39 K.Venkata Suresh DGM / Coordination 1
(Legislative matters, GoAP/ GoI, communication, External agencies, Schemes Others)
8500485269 2843  
40 P.Ravi Shankar DEE/Planning 9440810910 2130  
41   DEE/Stastics   2129  
42 V. Kurmila AEE/Planning 7382626354 2131  
43   DGM / Coordination 2
(LMC, DISCOMs, T&D Loss monitoring [E.A], Others)
  2136  
44   DEE/EA   2096  
45 Vishnu Vardhan Vema Reddy DEE/PMC 9492220065 2133  
46 T.Raghavendra DEE/LMC 7396333133 2251  
47 T.S.N.R.K.Srinivas AEE/LMC 7993649181 2139  
48 B.Vamsi Srinivas AEE/LMC 9492611395 2233, 2234  
49 EE/EW 2086  
50 Data Standards 2086  
51 EE/2 Data Analysis 2086  
CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER / POWER PURCHASE
1 Y. Kesava Charyulu CGM/Power Purchase (FAC) 9440907397 2333  
2 G.K.Rajesh AAO 8333956993 2271      
3 M. Venkateswara Rao AEE/T 9494073640 2334  
GM/PP1      
4 M. Tirumala Devi GM/PP1 9440812376 2351      
5 Ch.Subramanyam Raju DGM/Trading
( Exchange, Bilateral, others)
9490611049 2352  
6 S. Lakshmidhar DEE 9490153130 3335  
7 V. Venkateswarlu DEE 9440679415 2366  
8 DEE 3335  
9 DEE  
10 D. Supraja AEE 8332957625 2364  
11 K. Vanaveer naik AEE/Trading 8977448415 2367  
12 R.Prasanna Kumar AEE/Trading 9491053484 3335  
13 Y.Narendra DGM/CGS ( CGS, PGCIL, others) 9885076230 2370  
14 V. Anuradha DEE 9490153091 2270  
15 B. Naveen Ganapathi DEE 9490600914    
16 A.V.L.K.J.Sarma DEE 9440814382 2353      
17   DEE   2363  
18 V. Satyavani AEE 9491073765 2372      
19 2371  
20 P.Venkata Satya Ramesh DGM (APGENCO, Transmission & SLDC Charges, others) 9490156623 2356  
21   DEE-I/BPP & IPP-II 2358  
22 T. Benarji DEE-II/BPP & IPP-II 9440618547 2357  
23   AEE/Commercial 9885440509 2359      
24 P. Raja Kumar AEE/BPP & IPP-II 9490156764 2360      
GM/PP2      
25 K. Linga Murthy GM/PP2 8331094199 2330      
26 B. Mohan Kumar DGM/RE-1 (I/C) 8500200129 2327  
27 D. Rakesh DEE (Wind) 9490156643 2331  
28 T.Vijaya Lakshmi DEE (Solar) 9491049349 2336  
29 K.Sai Chandana AEE (Task Force & RTI) 9491030412 2329      
30 P.Avinash AEE (Solar) 9490154739 2325      
31 M. Supraja AEE (Solar) 8985967553 2329  
32 B. Sreedhar DGM/RE-2 9491045262 2335  
33 Md.Shahid DEE /Gas 9490156625 2337  
34 Ch.Sravani Kumari DEE/NCE 7382626355 2338  
35 K.Vijay Kumar DGM/Thermal & Hydel 9490156638 2332  
36 N.Ashok Kumar DEE-1/Thermal 9491049345 2339  
37 B.S.V.Ratna Kumari DEE-2/Thermal 8332987103 2340  
38 Y. Kesava Charyulu GM/Legal 9440907397 2333  
39 B. Mohan Kumar DGM/Legal 8500200129 2362      
40 2369  
41 2328  
42 M.Srinivasulu DEE 2311  
43 Sasibindu AEE 9550697641 2372  
SLDC Building
SLDC
1 A.K.V.Bhaskar Chief Engineer / SLDC      
3 N.Kiran Kumar DEE/Tech 9440815007 3252  
2 SE/Grid Operations 2429212
4 N.D.Parthasarathi  DEE/Gen(DEE/SS &POC) 9440679398 3543  
5 EE4 3542  
6 A.V.Kishore Kumar DEE-2/REMC 9491063392 3550  
7 M.Murali Krishna DEE-3/REMC 9440679443 3531  
8 S.Siva Rama Krishna AEE1/REMC 8333992976  
9 B.Suresh AEE4/REMC 9381528258 3355      
10 AE/Sy.Studies 3355  
11 P.C.Kondal Rao EE1 7382703976 3557  
12 K.Radha Lakshmi DEE1/PP 7382943923 3568  
13 DEE/2 3558  
14 DEE/3 3551  
15 DEE/MO 3565  
16 J.B.V.Satyanarayana AEE 1/PP 8500200172  
17 R.Sowjanya AEE /MO 9293941639  
18 B.Hanumantha Rao EE2 9490153052 3435  
19 B.Durga Bhavani DEE/3 ULDC 8333992979 3434  
20 N.Yehushuva DEE/3 SCADA 7382422300 3355  
21 P.Subrahmanya Sarma DEE/Telecom 8897752235 3325 , 3334 2429225                    2429234                     2429225 (FAX)
22 M.Sairam Kumar AEE1/Scada 8333992910
23 P.Ramachandra Prasad AEE2/Scada 8333992908
24 T.Sreeman Narayana Murthy EE4/Telecom/Scada 8333992909
25 N. Srinivasa Prabhu AEE3/Scada 8501956789
26 K.Venkata Krishna Rao EE3 8333992946
27 CH.Udaya Kumar EE/shift1  8333992944
28 M.Bala Sarvanand EE/Shift4 8333992933
29 P.Raghunadha Babu EE/Shift3 9440679439
30 P.Anusha EE/Shift2 8790788669
31 S.Harihara Prasad EE/Shift5 8333992943
32 K.Adi Narayana DEE/Shift 8333992960
33 P.Ravikumar DEE-1/ Division-1/ Shift 8333992945
34 Bijay Kumar Mishra DEE-1/ Division-2/ Shift 8333992951
35 G.Sri Hari AEE-1/ Division-3/ Shift 8333992953
36 R. V. Rama Santosh AEE-2/ Division-1/ Shift 8333992952
37 Y.Munibabu AEE-2/ Division-2/ Shift 8333992978
38 G.V.Rama Krishna AEE/Shift 8333992954
39 M.V.V.N.V.Prasad DEE-1/OA 9440679474 3546  
40 P.V.Subba Rao DEE-2/OA 7382943924 3562  
41 G. Srinivasa Rao AEE-1/Shift 9494082371 3566 2429214
(FAX)
42 M.Ravikumar AEE-3/Shift 9491045351 3237
43 D Harika AEE/Shift 7382634580 3238
44 B.V.Ramasita AEE-4/Shift 9550595423 3239
45 N.Suhasini AEE-5/Shift 9866875541 3247
46 P.Kotiswar Rao SE/ERS 7382729949 3240
47 V.Sai Vijay DEE1/OA 7382624494 3241
48 V.V.Murali Krishna DEE2/OA 9490610067 3249
49 B.Indira AEE1/EBC 9440816372 3258
50 B.Bhanu Prasad EE-8 9491045471 3234  
51 C.Umamaheswaraiah DEE/RE 9490156640 3248  
52 Y.Venkata Swami DEE2/SCADA 8978119152 3549  
53 M.Sravanthi EEG/EBC 8333993068 3242  
54 S.Thanulatha DEE1/EBC 9491045391 3254  
55 DEE2/EBC 3254  
56 DEE1/SCADA 3254  
57 EE4/EBC 3254  
58 EE9/DSM 3254  
59 DEE/DSM 3254  
60 AEE5/EBC 3254  
61 EE/TC/SLDC 3254  
62 DEE/TC/SLDC 3254  
63 AEE/TC/SLDC-1 3254  
64 AEE/TC/SLDC-2 3254  
SLDC Building - Others 
1 Phone Complaints Shift/Telecom 7901006384 3233    
2 Internet Complaints(for SLDC)   8333992979 3434    
3 Electrical Maintenance   8333993045 3236    
4 VIP Lift     3000    
SPORTS OFFICER
1 T.D. Kumar Vadivelu Sports Officer 9491063475
9440810934
3259  
STATIONERY/CENTRAL DISPATCH
1 V.Ramalingeswara Vara Prasad PO/STATIONERY, FURNITURE, & CRD  7382938839 2345  
2 N. Gangadhara Rao JPO/STATIONERY 9490153059 2346   N. Gangadhara Rao
Meeting Hall (APPCC)
1 Meeting Hall (APPCC)     2350      
OTHERS
1   Telecom, Bio metric, Data center room 9491063316 2000 ; 2001      
2   ERP& Internet complaints 7382296933 2100      
3   Computer System/Hardware complaints 9490610563      
4   Electrical Complaints/Shift 8333993045 3236      
5   Civil Complaints 9493124508 2286,    2297      
6   Security Officer   2700      
7   Vidyuth Soudha Security Gate-I   6666      
8   Vidyuth Soudha Security Gate-II   6626      
9   IBMS/Security                                                                                                                                                                                                            2800      
10   CRECHE 9493120134
9490153091
2930      
11   EPABX extension dialing from Mobile/Land Line   (0866)
2429228
(0866)
2429229
   
12   Reception 9494946679
6696; 2711      
13   Lift - I 7396270941
7659022464
2201      
14   Dispensary (Doctor,Pharmacist) 9394015034
9052338386
9493120991
9493123801
6631, 6632